3-Deposit Welcome Pack Up to $4,500
+ 150 Free Spins

Free spins carry 0× wagering

Casiny Casino 100% Deposit Bonus

The Casiny Casino 100% Deposit Bonus matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000, and adds 25 wager-free free spins. You can also unlock two further deposit bonuses, taking the full welcome pack to $4,500 in bonus funds and 150 free spins.

Handpicked for You

40 Bulky Dice

40 Bulky Dice

amusnet

10 Power Hot

10 Power Hot

amusnet

Hotfire Diamonds

Hotfire Diamonds

enjoygaming

Fish Tales: Double Catch Max Scatter

Fish Tales: Double Catch Max Scatter

booming

Royal Crown 777

Royal Crown 777

zillion

Return to Paris

Return to Paris

bsg

The 100% first-deposit bonus: what you receive

The first stage is straightforward: Casiny Casino matches 100% of your qualifying first deposit, up to $1,000. So, a $100 deposit can add $100 in bonus funds, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum $1,000 bonus. The bonus funds are separate from your cash balance and come with wagering rules before any bonus-related balance can be withdrawn.

In this review
FeatureTerm
Match rate100% of the deposit
Maximum bonus$1,000
Free spins25 wager-free spins
Free-spin winningsCapped at $500
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus wagering40x the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$25
Maximum win from bonus funds$10,000

The 25 free spins carry 0x wagering on winnings, although winnings from this part of the welcome pack are capped at $500. That is separate from the 40x wagering requirement attached to the matched bonus funds. In other words, the free spins and the deposit match have different rules.

How the three-deposit welcome pack builds up

The 100% offer is the first step in a three-deposit package. If you continue through the second and third stages, the combined bonus value can reach $4,500, with 150 free spins in total. Each stage has its own match rate, maximum and free-spin allowance.

Deposit stageMatchMaximum bonusFree spins
First deposit100%$1,00025
Second deposit150%$1,50050
Third deposit200%$2,00075
Total package-$4,500150

The second and third bonuses need a little more attention. You must select each one in the Cashier before confirming the relevant deposit. There are no bonus codes for these stages either, but selecting the offer at the right time matters.

  1. Create your account

    Choose AUD as your account currency during registration. The account currency cannot be changed after registration.

  2. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Use a deposit of at least $20. The 100% first-deposit match and 25 free spins are applied automatically.

  3. Choose the second offer when ready

    Open the Cashier and select the 150% second-deposit bonus before confirming the deposit.

  4. Select the third offer before depositing

    For the final stage, select the 200% third-deposit bonus in the Cashier before confirming that deposit.

  5. Check your rewards

    Your available bonuses and rewards can be managed through the account’s rewards area.

For Australian players, Casiny runs accounts in AUD. Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay deposits have a $20 minimum, no fees and instant processing. Cryptocurrency deposits are also available through Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether, with network fees only and separate minimum amounts.

How 40x wagering works on the bonus funds

The bonus-fund wagering requirement is 40x the bonus amount, not 40x the deposit. This distinction is worth keeping in mind when working out the playthrough attached to an offer.

DepositBonus funds40x wagering calculationTotal wagering
$100$100$100 × 40$4,000
$500$500$500 × 40$20,000
$1,000$1,000$1,000 × 40$40,000

For example, a $100 first deposit creates a $100 bonus. The wagering calculation is therefore $100 multiplied by 40, giving $4,000 in required wagering on the bonus amount. These figures describe the wagering target, not a promise of profit or a guaranteed return.

Games contribute at different rates. Pokies contribute 100%, live casino contributes 10%, and table games contribute between 5% and 25%, depending on the game. Dice games, Plinko, Mines, Hi-Lo, video poker and selected individual pokie titles contribute 0%.

  • Use the bonus on games that contribute to wagering.
  • Remember that live casino play contributes 10%, so it clears more slowly than pokies.
  • Keep each bet at or below $25 while the bonus is active.
  • Do not use Martingale, opposite betting or hedging strategies while clearing a bonus.
  • Keep the $10,000 maximum win from bonus funds in mind.

Free spins and other deposit rewards

The welcome pack’s free spins are the simplest part of the offer from a wagering perspective. The first, second and third deposit stages provide 25, 50 and 75 spins respectively. Winnings from each welcome-pack allocation have 0x wagering and a $500 cap.

There is also a Friday free-spins promotion. Players who deposited at least $30 in the seven days before the Thursday 3 pm AEST cut-off receive 50 free spins each Friday. These are activated from the Rewards tab, carry 1x wagering and have a $750 winnings cap.

OfferSpinsWagering on winningsWinnings cap
First-deposit welcome spins250x$500
Second-deposit welcome spins500x$500
Third-deposit welcome spins750x$500
Friday free spins501x$750

A Telegram promotion adds another 50 free spins after joining the Casiny Telegram channel and completing the required steps. Each spin is valued at $0.20, a deposit is required on the account, and winnings carry 40x wagering. The code comes from the Telegram bot after the steps are completed.

Beyond the deposit offers, the Casiny Loyalty Programme awards 1 XP for every $1 wagered on available games. The programme begins at account creation, and higher levels can provide free spins, cashback and cash rewards. This can be useful if you plan to play over time, but cashback also has its own wagering requirements.

Depositing, verification and withdrawals after using the bonus

The minimum deposit for the welcome offer is $20. Australian accounts use AUD, and card or Apple Pay deposits are processed instantly without fees. The available fiat methods are Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay; BTC, ETH, LTC and USDT are also supported.

Before a withdrawal, KYC verification is required. You can upload a passport, national ID card or driving licence, together with recent proof of address such as a bank statement or utility bill dated within the last three months. Higher-value transactions require a liveness check and proof of source of funds or wealth.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$2,000
Weekly limit$10,000
Monthly limitEUR 5,000
Processing timeInstant to a maximum of 24 hours
Withdrawal feeNo fee if the deposit has been rolled over 1x; otherwise fees may apply

Withdrawals are returned to the original payment method. Verification documents are uploaded in My Account under the Verification section. The cashier shows the current limit for your method, so it is sensible to check the amount before requesting a larger payout.

Ready to use the 100% match?

Start with the first deposit stage, keep the $25 maximum bet in mind and check the bonus balance before you play.

A practical way to approach the offer

A deposit bonus can add extra play, but it also ties up the bonus funds under wagering rules. Before activating it, decide how much you are comfortable depositing and treat the bonus as entertainment rather than money you are counting on.

  • Set a deposit or loss limit in the account before playing.
  • Work out the 40x wagering figure from the bonus amount.
  • Choose games that contribute to wagering and avoid the 0% categories.
  • Stay within the $25 maximum bet while the bonus is active.
  • Keep an eye on free-spin winnings caps: $500 for welcome spins and $750 for Friday spins.
  • Use cooling-off periods or self-exclusion if gambling stops feeling comfortable.

Casiny Casino provides deposit limits, loss limits, session limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion inside the account. Live chat is available 24/7 in English, with email support and a Help Centre also available for account, payment and verification questions.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much is the Casiny Casino 100% Deposit Bonus?

The first-deposit match is 100% up to $1,000, with 25 wager-free free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

How do I claim the first-deposit bonus?

Make a qualifying first deposit and the bonus is applied automatically. No bonus code is required.

What is the wagering requirement on the 100% bonus?

Bonus funds have a 40x wagering requirement. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

Is there a maximum bet while the bonus is active?

Yes. The maximum bet is $25 while the bonus is active.

What happens to the free-spin winnings?

Welcome-pack free spins carry 0x wagering on winnings, with winnings capped at $500 for each deposit stage.

Can I unlock more than the first deposit offer?

Yes. The second deposit offers a 150% match up to $1,500 and 50 free spins. The third offers a 200% match up to $2,000 and 75 free spins.

Do I need to select the later deposit bonuses?

Yes. Select the second or third offer in the Cashier before confirming the relevant deposit. No code is needed.

What is the maximum win from bonus funds?

The maximum win from bonus funds is $10,000. The welcome free-spin winnings cap is separate and is $500.