3-Deposit Welcome Pack Up to $4,500
+ 150 Free Spins

Free spins carry 0× wagering

Casiny Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

The Casiny Casino 100% Welcome Bonus matches your first deposit dollar for dollar, up to $1,000, and adds 25 wager-free free spins. Here is how to claim it, what the 40× wagering rule means and which limits matter before you start.

Best of the Lobby

Vending Machine

Vending Machine

hacksaw

Lofi The Yeti

Lofi The Yeti

truelab

Edge Of The Stars

Edge Of The Stars

kagaming

Goal

Goal

spribe

Elephant Stampede

Elephant Stampede

rubyplay

Super Crystals

Super Crystals

nucleus

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you

The first-deposit offer is a 100% match up to $1,000 in bonus funds. Deposit $100 and the bonus adds $100. Deposit $1,000 and the maximum $1,000 bonus applies. A larger deposit does not increase the match beyond that cap.

In this review
TermOffer
Deposit match100% up to $1,000
Free spins25 wager-free free spins
Wagering on free-spin winnings0×
Free-spin winnings cap$500
Bonus wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet while active$25
Maximum win from bonus funds$10,000
Minimum deposit$20

The 25 free spins are part of the first-deposit welcome offer. Their winnings carry 0× wagering, which means those winnings do not have a wagering requirement. The winnings cap for this free-spin part is $500.

How to claim the first-deposit match

No bonus code is needed for the 100% offer. The first-deposit bonus is applied automatically after you make a qualifying deposit. Before you begin, choose AUD as your account currency during Registration. Australian accounts run in AUD, and the currency cannot be changed after registration.

  1. Create your account

    Select Sign Up, enter your personal and contact details, provide a valid email address, create a password and complete email verification. You must be at least 18 years old, and only one account is permitted per player.

  2. Set your currency

    Select AUD for the account. This is the useful choice for Australian players because the account operates in AUD and there are no currency conversion fees on card or Apple Pay deposits.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $20. Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay each have a $20 minimum, no fees and instant processing.

  4. Receive the bonus

    The 100% match is applied automatically after the qualifying first deposit. The 25 free spins are included with the first-deposit offer.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Review the bonus and free-spin details in your account before playing. That lets you keep track of the wagering progress, maximum bet and any winnings cap that applies.

The bonus is for a first deposit. Later deposit promotions have their own selection process and terms, so do not assume the automatic first-deposit process applies to every offer. This is also where the familiar No Deposit Bonus search can cause confusion: this offer requires a deposit.

40× wagering explained with simple examples

The wagering requirement is 40× the bonus amount, not 40× your deposit. That distinction matters. If you deposit $100, the 100% match gives you a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,000.

DepositBonus received40× wagering target
$20$20$800
$100$100$4,000
$500$500$20,000
$1,000$1,000$40,000

For example, a $500 deposit creates a $500 bonus and a $20,000 wagering target. A $1,000 deposit reaches the match cap, creating a $1,000 bonus and a $40,000 target. These are examples of the calculation, not a promise of how much you will win or how long play will take.

Pokies contribute 100% towards the requirement. Live casino games contribute 10%, while table games contribute between 5% and 25%, depending on the game. Dice games, Plinko, Mines, Hi-Lo, video poker and selected individual pokie titles contribute 0%.

The limits to keep in mind while the bonus is active

While the bonus is active, the maximum bet is $25. The maximum win from bonus funds is $10,000. These limits are separate from the $500 cap on winnings from the first-deposit free spins.

  • Keep each bonus bet at or below $25 while the bonus is active.
  • Remember that bonus funds have a 40× wagering requirement.
  • Treat the first-deposit free spins separately because their winnings are capped at $500.
  • Use games that contribute to wagering if you are working towards the target.
  • Check the balance order: real money is used before bonus balance.

Martingale, opposite betting and hedging strategies are not permitted while clearing a bonus. The account terms also state that real-money balance is used before bonus balance, which can affect how your available funds appear during play.

Casiny in Australia also provides demo mode for almost every game, so you can get familiar with game mechanics before using real money. Demo play should not be treated as progress towards the bonus wagering target.

Which games can help clear the bonus

The casino has more than 5,000 titles from over 90 providers. The game library includes pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, live games, craps and dice, keno, scratch cards and crash games.

For bonus wagering, the contribution rate is the important detail. Pokies provide the full 100% contribution. Live casino provides 10%, and table games range from 5% to 25%. Some categories and selected individual pokie titles provide 0%, so they will not move the wagering target forward.

  • Pokies: 100% contribution
  • Live casino: 10% contribution
  • Table games: 5-25%, depending on the game
  • Dice, Plinko, Mines, Hi-Lo and video poker: 0% contribution
  • Selected individual pokie titles: 0% contribution

The live section has more than 100 tables, including roulette, blackjack, baccarat and game shows. If you choose a live game while clearing the offer, remember that only 10% of the qualifying wager counts.

Deposits, account checks and playing in AUD

Australian players can deposit by Visa, Mastercard or Apple Pay, with a $20 minimum, no fees and instant processing. Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin and Tether are also supported, with network fees only and separate minimum amounts: 0.00002 BTC, 0.0004 ETH, 0.015 LTC and 1.1 USDT.

KYC checks may be requested at registration or before certain account actions. Before a withdrawal, you need to provide an accepted identity document such as a passport, national ID card or driving licence, plus recent proof of address dated within the last three months. Higher-value transactions require a liveness check and proof of source of funds or wealth.

What happens when you finish the wagering

Once the wagering requirement is completed, the bonus terms no longer need to be cleared. The minimum withdrawal is $20. Withdrawals have a $2,000 daily limit and a $10,000 weekly limit, plus a EUR 5,000 monthly limit.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily limit$2,000
Weekly limit$10,000
Processing timeInstant to a maximum of 24 hours
Withdrawal methodsBank transfer, BTC, ETH, LTC, USDT
FeesNo fee if the deposit has been rolled over 1×; otherwise fees may apply

Withdrawals are returned to the original payment method. The account also includes deposit limits, loss limits, session limits, cooling-off periods and self-exclusion tools. These are worth setting before you play, particularly when a bonus encourages longer sessions.

Ready to check the 100% offer?

Start with a qualifying deposit of at least $20, then review the automatic bonus and free-spin details in your account.

Support if you need help with the offer

Casiny Casino offers 24/7 English live chat, email support and a self-serve Help Centre covering deposits, withdrawals, verification and account access. Live chat has an average response time of approximately 4 minutes.

For account security, optional two-factor authentication is available and 3D Secure applies to card payments. The service uses 256-bit SSL encryption. Gambling involves real money and real risk, so use the account limits and cooling-off tools if your play stops feeling comfortable.

Keep the bonus rules close

Before placing a bet, check the 40× calculation, $25 maximum bet, contribution rates and free-spin cap. A quick review can prevent an avoidable surprise.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

How much is the Casiny Casino 100% Welcome Bonus?

It matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $1,000. A $100 deposit produces a $100 bonus, while a $1,000 deposit reaches the maximum match.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. Visa, Mastercard and Apple Pay each have a $20 minimum for Australian accounts.

Do I need a bonus code?

No. The first-deposit bonus is applied automatically after a qualifying deposit.

How is the wagering requirement calculated?

The requirement is 40× the bonus amount. For example, a $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $25 while the bonus is active.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%, live casino contributes 10%, and table games contribute 5-25% depending on the game. Dice, Plinko, Mines, Hi-Lo, video poker and selected individual pokie titles contribute 0%.

How many free spins come with the first-deposit offer?

The first-deposit offer includes 25 wager-free free spins. Winnings from these spins have a $500 cap.

Can I withdraw after completing the wagering?

Yes. The minimum withdrawal is $20, and withdrawals are processed from instantly to a maximum of 24 hours. KYC verification is required before withdrawals.